Will receive:

 

Duration (door to door):

3 hour(s)

Communistic Warsaw Tour - on board of an antique cucumber bus

Participants travel in Warsaw in two cucumber communist bus - 3 hrs + headphones + a visit to Polish People's Republic museum, + a visit to Palace of Culture and Science - interiors and terrace
a stop in a bar for a shot of vodka + souvenirs - engraved flasks

Places are diverse in nature and are characteristic points of the city just to get the groups to know the ambience of our ci

Customers who are interested in "Unique Warsaw Bar Tour" might also be interested in:

  • simulators.png

    • English speaking Travel Out There Assistant
    • Professional instructions
    • simulators:

    *movavle F1 cockpit (4 pieces)
    *movale WRC simulator (2 pieces)
    *Batak - reflex simulator (1 piece)
    *Duplex - double reflex  simulator (1 piece)
    *Hexapod - professional racing simulator

    • 1 compare (announcer)
    • 1 dj
    • 5 hostesses
    • rental of a conference hall - sound system, lights, arrangement of the venue in Formula I style
    • permanent coffee break for all day (11 AM - 7 PM) - coffee, tea, mineral water, juices, bisquits
    • 4 course lunch
    • open bar for 6 hrs (you are allowed to drink alcohol if you wish because you will be driving only simulators) - white vodka, 2 kinds of wine, beer, soft drinks (juices, water, beverages), glasses, decoration, fruits, barman
  • Obraz11.jpg

    9: 30- 10:00 Arrival of guests, welcome on the terrace restaurant
    10: 00- 24:30 Golf Academy:
    10:00 - 10:30 Introduction to the game of golf, golf equipment presentation, demonstration of the game
    Participants are divided into 3 groups - each deals with a different coach.
    Group I: 10:30 - 11:10 Training of long strokes on Driving Range
    Group II 10:30 - 11:10 Training of short strokes on the Putting Green
    Group III: 10:30 - 11:10 Training of precision strikes on Chipping Green
    After 40 minutes, change positions, so that everyone can try a different kind of beats
    12:30 -13: 30 Lunch on the terrace over the Grand Lake
    13:30 - 14:30 Golf Competition
    Competition (2 to choose): Longest Drive, Closest to the Pin or Best Putt
    Competition results
    14:30 Presentation of certificates, farewell to the participants.

     

    Lunch:

    BQ ribs with sauce,
    Pork neck marinated in beer and thyme
    Grilled chicken with herbs de Provence
    Entrecote
    The choice of grilled sausages, bacon
    Grilled vegetables: zucchini, eggplant, peppers, onions
    Baked potatoes, pickles, breads, sauces

    Drinks: tea. coffee, juices, water

     

  • kayaking 2.png

    • Transport of kayaks, instructors, life jackets
    • Kayaking ca 3 hours
    • 3 course lunch with basic drinks: water, tea, coffee